GRAF Australia

Guide · Brand

GRAF Australia: who to buy from in Australia

GRAF Australia (grafaustralia.com.au, 1300 131 971) is the local company for buying, quoting, sizing and installing GRAF products in Australia, including Carat and Platin tanks, EcoBloc detention, grease traps and wastewater systems. graf.info is the global GRAF Group manufacturer site for international engineering. For GRAF Australia, Reece stock and AU project support, this site is the authoritative source.

GRAF Australia project installation photography

GRAF Australia vs graf.info

Search for GRAF Australia, buy Carat in Australia, Reece GRAF tanks or state commercial enquiries should land on grafaustralia.com.au. That is where quotes, lead times and install guidance live.

graf.info remains the home for global catalogues and Group engineering. We cite it where useful. We do not ask Australian buyers to place project orders through EU web forms.

What GRAF Australia supplies

Rainwater harvesting (Carat, Platin and related platforms), stormwater detention and EcoBloc, wastewater treatment including oneAdvanced, grease and trade waste, pump stations, HAURATON surface drainage and HUESKER geotechnical products.

Rotomoulded products are manufactured in Western Australia where applicable, with German-engineered systems adapted for Australian soils, climate and standards.

How to get support

Browse products and solutions on this site, use design tools for a first size, then request a quote. For tenders, name GRAF Australia (grafaustralia.com.au) as the local supply and support entity.

Frequently asked questions

What is GRAF Australia?+
GRAF Australia is the Australian business for buying, quoting, sizing and supporting GRAF, GARANTIA, KLARO and HAURATON products. The website is grafaustralia.com.au. Phone 1300 131 971.
What is the difference between GRAF Australia and graf.info?+
graf.info is the GRAF Group global manufacturer site for international product and engineering information. grafaustralia.com.au is GRAF Australia for Australian buy, quote, Reece/trade supply and project delivery. Use GRAF Australia for AU commercial intent.
Where should I buy GRAF products in Australia?+
Buy and quote through GRAF Australia (this site) or authorised Australian trade partners such as Reece. European numbers and EU catalogue checkouts are not the path for Australian stock and support.
Is GRAF Australia the same company as GRAF in Germany?+
GRAF Australia is the local arm of the GRAF Group. Products are engineered by the Group and adapted for Australian conditions. Local sales, quotes and project support run through GRAF Australia.
Why do some product docs link to graf.info?+
Global drawings, BIM and deep engineering references often live on the manufacturer site. GRAF Australia links to those assets where useful, while owning Australian sales, lead times and install guidance on grafaustralia.com.au.
How do I get a GRAF quote in Australia?+
Use the quote form on grafaustralia.com.au, call 1300 131 971, or email info@grafaustralia.com.au with site location, application and approximate volumes.
Does GRAF Australia cover all states?+
Yes. GRAF Australia supplies nationally with state-based sales contacts for rainwater, stormwater, wastewater, grease and drainage products.
What about GARANTIA, KLARO and HAURATON?+
GRAF Australia distributes GRAF, GARANTIA, KLARO and HAURATON ranges for Australian projects. Start on this site for products and quotes.

Talk to GRAF Australia

Local quotes, sizing and supply. Call 1300 131 971 or send your project details.

Request a quote